Enter your keyword

Academic Staff

Primary

Academic Staff of the Primary school
Grade 1 Teacher
Grade Moderator Ms. Sharmalie Fernando
1A Rev.Sr. Newetha Philippah
1B Ms. Sharmalie Fernando
1C Ms. Ruwani Fernando
1D Ms. Siwmini Mendis
1E Ms. Shenora Fonseka
1F Ms. Umanga Kuruppuarachchi
Grade 2 Teacher
Grade Moderator Ms. Sharmila Fernando
2A Ms. Robina David
2B Ms. Dinushi Wijegoonewardena
2C Ms. Pravena Samarasinghe
2D Ms. Dhakshika De Alwis
2E Ms. Shiranthi Dehipitiarachchi
2F Ms. Shamila Fernando
Grade 3 Teacher
Grade Moderator Ms. Anna Marie
3A Ms. Saranya Deivanayagamn
3B Ms. Annamarie Perera
3C Ms. Jayani Fernando
3D Ms. Erakshi Silva
3E Mrs. Priyani Peiris
3F Ms. Dinusha Perera
Grade 4 Teacher
Grade Moderator Ms. Sugandhi Fernando
4A
4B Ms. Chandima Perera
4C Ms. Himani Wijesinghe
4D Ms. Sugandi Fernando
4E Ms. Nirmala Jayamaha
4F Ms. Priyanka Perera
Grade 5 Teacher
Grade Moderator Ms. Lakmina Amarajeeva
5A Ms. Stephine Thomas
5B Ms. Rangika Perera
5C Ms. Lakmina Amarajeewa
5D Ms. Roshani Perera
5E Ms. Priyangani Rupesinghe
5F Ms. Roshani Andradi
English Language Teachers
Ms. Rozanne Jarkie
Ms. Tharushi Buddhimithra
Ms. Swetha Dias
Ms. Avanthi Dissanayake
Link Language Teacher
Ms. Sivakumari Baskaran
Library Teachers
Ms. Hyacinth Perera
Music Teachers
Ms. Shanila Dayawansa
Ms. Upeka Kapparawaduge
Games Teacher
Ms. Jayasooriya
Dancing Teacher
Ms. Nadeesha Wickramasingha

College

Academic Staff of the College school
Grade 6
Grade Moderator Rev.Sr. Gnanamary Asirwathan
6A Ms. Aruni Fonseka
6B Ms. Akila Silva
6C Ms. Dilani Perera
6D Ms. Dilini Jayamaha
6E Ms. Randika Wijesekara
6F Sr. Gnanamary Asirwathan
Grade 7
Grade Moderator Ms. Sajeevii Rasaiah
7A Ms. LAksala Anthony
7B Ms. Carmen Fernando
7C Ms. Annette Kahanawita
7D Ms. Sandhya Wijaysekara
7E Ms. Shamini Derrik
7F Ms. Sajeevi Rasiah
Grade 8
Grade Moderator Ms.Priyani Uduwana
8A Ms. Manourie Andree
8B Sr. Achala Costa
8C Ms. Priyani Uduwana
8D Ms. Chandika Silva
8E Ms. Vasana Cooray
8F Ms. Anitha Vythilingam
Grade 9
Grade Moderator Ms. Sandhya Wijaysekera
9A Ms. Sherina Silva
9B Ms. Aruni Kuruppuarachchi
9C Ms. Sandhya Wijaysekara
9D Ms. Priyashnathini Muthukuda
9E Ms. Kamani Fernando
9F Ms. Ellaine Coonghe
Grade 10
Grade Moderator Ms. Shivanthi Wijesekara
10A Ms. Janani Fernando
10B Ms. Shivanthi Wijesekara
10C Ms. Marlene Perera
10D Ms. Uthpali Premachandra
10E Ms. Sherika Fernando
10F Ms. Joyce Christy
Grade 11
Grade Moderator Ms. Chamila Perera
11A Ms. Nilanthi Perera
11B Ms. Chamila Perera
11C Ms. Dasni Welikanna
11D Ms. Asoka Herath
11E Ms. Darshani Kumari
11F Ms. Vahini Sritharan
Grade 12
Grade Moderator Ms. Priyangika Ranawana
12 Com A Ms.Priyangika Ranawana
12 Com B Manik Dias
12 Com C Ms. Marini Dabera
12 Com D Ms.Jessica David
12 S.Sc Mr. Dinesh Airi
12 E.Sc. Ms. Dinesha Fernando
12 T Com Ms. Haseena Musadik
12 T.Sc Rohini Ramanesh
Grade 13
Grade Moderator Ms. Amila Jayasuriya
13 Com A Ms. Anila Jayasuriya
13 Com B Ms. Kaushalya Jayamanne
13 Com C Ms. Ishara Sooriyarachchi
13 Com D Ms. Rebecca Fleming
13 S.Sc Ms. Punnya Gunawardena
13 E.Sc. Ms. Shashika Nishani
13 T Com Ms. Haseena Musadik

SECTIONAL HEADS

Grades 6,7,8
Ms. Vasana Cooray
Grades 9,10,11
Ms. Asoka Herath
Grades 12 & 13
Ms. Kaushalya Jayamanne