Enter your keyword

Academic Staff

Primary

Academic Staff of the Primary school
Grade 1 Teacher
Grade Moderator Rev. Sr. Nivetha Philippiah
1A Rev. Sr. Nivetha Philippiah
1B Mrs. Hirunika Silva
1C Mrs. Ruwani Fernando
1D Mrs. Avanthi Dissanayaka
1E Mrs. Prasangi Biyanwila
1F Mrs. Shenora Fonseka
Grade 2 Teacher
Grade Moderator Mrs. Dakshika De Alwis
2A Ms. Robina David
2B Mrs. Shiranthi Dehipitiarachchi
2C Mrs. Shamila Fernando
2D Mrs. Dakshika De Alwis
2E Mrs. Pravena Samarasinghe
2F Mrs. Dinushi Wijegoonewardena
Grade 3 Teacher
Grade Moderator Mrs. Erakshi Silva
3A Ms. Johanna Fernando
3B Mrs. Priyani Peiris
3C Mrs. Erakshi Silva
3D Mrs. Denusha Perera
3E Mrs. Anna Marie Perera
3F Mrs. Jayani Fernando
Grade 4 Teacher
Grade Moderator Mrs. Priyanka Perera
4A Mrs. Shalomy De Lima
4B Mrs. Sugandi Fernando
4C Mrs. Shanika Fonseka
4D Mrs. Priyanka Perera
4E Mrs. Chandima Perera
4F Mrs. Enoka Perera
Grade 5 Teacher
Grade Moderator Mrs. Roshani Perera
5A Mrs. Stafine Fernando
5B Mrs. Roshani Perera
5C Mrs. Priyangani Rupasinghe
5D Ms. Lakmina Amarajeewa
5E Mrs. Rangika Perera
5F Mrs. Roshani Andradi
English Language Teachers
Ms. Rozanne Jarkie
Ms. Tharushi Buddhimithra
Mrs. Nilusha Sirimanne
Ms. Savindhya Perera
Mrs. Shalika Fernando
Mrs. Anjana Nicoshi
Link Language Teacher
Mrs. Christy Josphin
Librarian Teacher
Mrs. Jasaleena K. S. Ruban
Music Teachers
Mrs. Shyanila Dayawansa
Mrs. Upeka Kapparawaduge
Games Teacher
Ms. Randima Jayasinghe
Dancing Teacher
Mrs. Nadeesha Wickramasingha
ICT TEACHER
Ms. Ronali Mendis

College

Grade 6
Grade Moderator Ms. Randika Wijesekara
6A Ms. Nilukshi Fernando
6B Ms. Ranusha Silva
6C Ms. Chamindrinie Gunawardene
6D Ms. Saranya Nicholas
6E Ms. Randika Wijesekara
6F Ms. Victorin Peris
Grade 7
Grade Moderator Ms. Annette Kahanawita
7A Ms. Annette Kahanawita
7B Ms. Chiranjeevi Ariyasinghe
7C Ms. Gayani Tharushika
7D Sr. Ashani Lankika
7E Ms. Sheshika Mallawarachchi
7F Ms. S. Manojinee
Grade 8
Grade Moderator Ms. Sajeevi Kumaran
8A Ms. Vasana Cooray
8B Ms. Laksala Anthony
8C Ms. Sherina Silva
8D Ms. Manjula Joseph
8E Ms. Chandika Silva
8F Ms. Sajeevi Kumaran
Grade 9
Grade Moderator Ms. Kamani Fernando
9A Ms. Sandhya Wijaysekera
9B Ms. Priyashnathini Muthukuda
9C Ms. Malki Teshani Perera
9D Ms. Shiromi Adikari
9E Ms. Kamani Fernando
9F Sr. Gnanamary Asirwadham
Grade 10
Grade Moderator Ms. Marie Sherika Fernando
10A Ms. Marie Sherika Fernando
10B Ms. Ayanthi Pransthika
10C Ms. Charlotte Queen
10D Ms. Asoka Herath
10E Ms. Dilrukshi Cooray
10F Ms. Parmia Priyatharshan
Grade 11
Grade Moderator Ms. Shivanthi Perera
11A Ms. Shivanthi Perera
11B Ms. Vidushi Gunasekara
11C Ms. Uthpali Premachandra
11D Ms. Nilanthi Perera
11E Ms. Aruni Kuruppuarachchi
11F Ms. Joyce Christy
Grade 12
Grade Moderator Ms. Subasaaginy Sasikaran
12 Commerce Sinhala Ms. Rishana fernando
12 Commerce English Ms. Kaushalya Jayamanne
12 Commerce Tamil Ms. Subasaaginy Sasikaran
12 Arts English Ms. Sharmini Derrick
12 Arts Sinhala Mr. Dilani Madonna Perera
12 Science Sinhala Ms. Punnya Gunawardena
12 Science English Ms. Dinesha Fernando
Grade 13
Grade Moderator Ms. Manik Dias
13 Commerce Sinhala Ms. Priyangika Ranawana
13 Commerce English Ms. Manik Dias
13 Commerce Tamil Ms. Sureka Rajaratnam
13 Arts English Ms. Chaturi De Lanerolle
13 Arts Sinhala Ms. Shevon Pietersz
13 Science Sinhala Ms. Chamanka Nilini
13 Science English Ms. Yasara Vithanawasam
13 Science Tamil Ms. Rohini Ramanaish

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

SECTIONAL HEADS

Grades 6,7
Ms. Ashani Lankika
Grades 8,9
Sr. Gnanamary Asirwatham
Grades 10,11
Ms. Asoka Herath
Grades 12, 13
Ms. Dinesha Fernando